Port Sanilac Real Estate

Port Sanilac - Town vs. County Stats

Avg Price in Port Sanilac: $696,300 / County Avg $356,500

195%

Avg Taxes in Port Sanilac: $4,800 / County Avg $2,600

180%

Avg Sq. Ft. in Port Sanilac: 2,502 / County Avg 1,730

145%

Avg Price per/sqft in Port Sanilac:$278 / County Avg $206

135%

Avg Year Built in Port Sanilac: 1979 / County Avg 1967

101%

Avg Days on Website in Port Sanilac: 122 / County Avg 89

137%

Port Sanilac Real Estate Market Health

New Listings
Reductions
Foreclosures
Short Sales
Areas in Port Sanilac MI
Port Sanilac
Sanilac Twp
Neighborhoods in Port Sanilac MI
Carter Site Condominiums
Groats Sub
Port Sanilac Village